Privacy Policy

At Any Discount Codes (ADC), we are dedicated to safeguarding the privacy and security of our valued users. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, utilize, and protect your personal information when you engage with our website.

How the Site Works

ADC operates as a coupon codes business, offering digital deals & discount codes from a wide range of popular retailers and brands. It’s important to note that the links featured on our website are affiliate links, and if you make a purchase through them, we earn a commission. These commissions are essential for maintaining the integrity and continuous operation of our site. Rest assured, our selection of these links and the items showcased is solely based on their quality, not the commission we receive from your purchases. Ultimately, whether you choose to avail a deal from our website is entirely up to your discretion.

Consent and Data Collection

By accessing the website and/or providing personal data manually or electronically, you consent to the processing of all submitted personal data by ADC in the manner and for the purposes described in this policy. We encourage you to read this policy carefully to understand how we view and handle your personal data.

Information about Our Use of Cookies

To enhance your user experience and improve our website, we utilize cookies that distinguish you from other users. These cookies are small text files sent to your browser or computer’s hard drive, storing information about the sites you visit. We handle these cookies responsibly and safely when you access our services.

We use the following types of cookies:

  1. Analytical/performance cookies: These cookies help us track website visitors and analyze how they navigate our site. They play a crucial role in assessing our site’s performance, ensuring users find what they are looking for easily.
  2. Targeting cookies: Targeted cookies record the pages you visit and the links you follow. By analyzing user data and behavior, we tailor advertising services to match your interests. For this purpose, certain information may be shared with third-party websites like Google Analytics and Affiliate Networks.
  3. Advertising cookies: These cookies collect data to deliver online advertisements specific to your interests. They may include a de-identified, non-human readable version of your email address to enhance the relevance of online advertising. Additionally, they may gather your IP address and browser or operating system type.

Log Files

We use IP addresses for trend analysis, website administration, and the collection of broad demographic data for aggregate use. These IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links to Other Websites

Anydiscountcodes.com contains links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these external sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any website collecting personally identifiable information. Our privacy policy applies solely to data collected by ADC on this website.

Data Collection and Usage

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users. As the sole owner of data collected on this website, we will not sell, share, or rent this data to others beyond the scope disclosed in this statement. We collect data from you at various points on the website. The data remains securely stored in our database for about 60 days before being refreshed. We may also collect demographic and navigation data from other websites or databases to enhance your experience.

How We Use the Collected Data

The data we collect from your website visits and emails are used as follows:

  1. To communicate with you and improve our website services.
  2. To personalize content delivered through our newsletter.
  3. To provide insights into the best available deals on our site.
  4. To comply with legal procedures and protect our legal rights.

Direct Mailings

We frequently send out survey forms, newsletters, discount coupons, and voucher code alerts to our members to inform them about the latest discounts and offers. You can unsubscribe from our emails whenever you prefer.

Information Security

While we make every effort to protect the personal information you provide us, transmitting data over the internet is not entirely secure. By uploading your personal information on our website, you acknowledge and accept the inherent risks. Once we receive your data, we implement strict procedures and security features to safeguard it and prevent unauthorized access.

Public (Unregistered) Users

We do not capture data about public (unregistered) users beyond IP addresses and session details such as pages viewed and the type of browser used. This data is automatically logged by the internet server and is used for evaluating network usage and performance.

Newsletter Subscriptions

By providing us with your email address and agreeing to our policy, you opt to receive newsletters containing the best deals and discounts currently available, tailored to your interests based on collected cookie data.

Sharing

We may share aggregated demographic data with partners, clients, and advertisers, which does not identify individual persons. When signing up for specific services, we may share necessary contact data with third parties. These parties are prohibited from using personally identifiable data for purposes other than providing the requested services. Aggregate data and statistics may also be shared with third parties to monitor website usage and improve our services.

Data Protection

We adhere to legal requirements, principles, and best practices when using your personal data. You have various rights in respect of your personal data under the relevant laws. If you believe your rights have been breached, you may lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office or the data protection regulator in your country.

Updating/Removal of Personal Data

If any data regarding you requires correction, updating, or deletion, kindly inform us of the necessary amendments. If you no longer wish to receive our services, we will correct, update, or remove your personal data as requested. Please note that we may retain an archive copy of your data for our records and audit purposes.

Account

Once you’re signed up on our website, you can easily manage your account preferences. This includes marking your favorite stores, saving coupons for future use, and maintaining your profile. You can also choose to delete your account, all from the ‘Account’ page. Please note that login is required to access these features.

Contact

If you have any questions about this policy, the website, or the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected].

This privacy policy, last updated on March 24, 2023, explains how Any Discount Codes (ADC) processes your personal data, following the highest standards of business ethics and data protection. Please review it carefully to understand your rights and how you can exercise them. The URL for Any Discount Codes (ADC) is https://anydiscountcodes.com/.

Address: 7901 4th St N # 13968, City St. Petersburg, State FL, Florida, USA

Popular Categories